The MEN’s side 2018-2019

 

MAYS 2019

M1 Mays 2019

M1

Cox: Sophie Compton & Matt Parry

Stroke: Theo Weinberger

7: Isaac Webber

6: Aidan Williams (Capt).

5: Maciej Maruszczak

4: Matthew Paterson

3: Harry Fieldhouse

2: Tassilo Bulfon

Bow: Patrick Lillie

M2 Mays 2019

M2

Cox: Isobel McIntyre

Str: Harry Bradshaw

7: Thomas Hasson

6: Patrick Meere

5: Dylan Rogers

4: Alexander Atanasov

3: Nordin Catic

2: Sebastian Venter

Bow: Samuel Kitto

M3 Mays 2019

M3

Cox: M. Rodríguez López & L. Chinnery

Stroke: Richard Pickup

7: Tom Scheidt

6: Matthew Seah

5: Nikhil Shah

4: William Smith

3: Attila Kaplan

2: Matthew Parry

Bow: Mark Pepper


LENT 2019

m2

Cox: Isobel McIntyre, Str: Patrick Mere, 7: Giovanni Oakes, 6: Harry Bradshaw, 5: Dylan Rogers, 4: Tassilo Bulfon, 3: Joshua Kramer, 2: Nordin Caitic, Bow: Elliot Wright.

Coaches: Jon Rhodes, Tim Lucas

Result: Blades

m1

Cox: Sophie Compton, Str: Aidan Williams (C), 7: Isaac Webber, 6: Matt Paterson, 5: Harry Fieldhouse, 4: Maciej Maruszczak, 3: Annanay Kapila, 2: Thomas Hasson, Bow: Patrick Lille.

Coach: Pere Gisbert

Result: down 1, finished 2nd place

m4

Cox: Jong-Ihn, Crew: Alexander Butcher, Christopher Shum, Ashfaque Fardin, Euan McGreevy, Chingtham Yaikomba, Prashanth Curyam, Firry Yves Yang.

Coaches: Hatem Sadik, Thomas Cowie.

m3

Cox: Marina López, Str: Richard Pickup, 7: Eli Clibbon, 6: Aleksandar Atanasov, 5: Samuel Kitto, 4: Sebastian Venter, 3: Attila Kaplan, 2: Matthew Seah, Bow: Mark Pepper.

Coaches: John (Fitz) Durac, Anthony Prior


MICHAELMAS 2018

NOVICE BOATS

NM2

NM1

Cox: Lena Bligh, Str: Patrick Lillie, 7: Giovanni Oakes, 6: Sebastian Venter, 5: Sam Kitto, 4: Harry Bradshaw, 3: Joshua Kramer, 2: Jake Loveridge, Bow: Nikhil Shah

Coaches: Richard Pickup, Paddy Meere.

Cox: Marina López, Str: Tom Hasson, 7: Ethan Young, 6: Maciej Maruszczak, 5: Elliot Wright, 4: Tassilo Bulfon, 3: Eli Clibbon, 2: Nordin Catic, 1: Dylan Rogers.

Coaches: Isaac Webber, Jon Rhodes.

NM4

Cox: Jong-Ihn Chung, Benedek Vali, Yaikhomba Mutum, Ashfaque Fardin, Boris But, Firry Yang, Prashanth Ciryam, Ahu Aydın, William McCorkindale.

Coach: George Lodge

NM3

Cox: Lucy Chinnery, Str: Euan McGreevy, 7: Matthew Roxby, 6: Aleksandar Atanasov, 5: Attila Kaplan, 4: Alexander Butcher, 3: Christopher Shim, 2: Benedeck Vali, Bow: Mark Pepper.

Coaches: Liz Gaberdiel, Nick Tekkis.

 

FAIRBAIRNS

FAIRBAIRNS 2nd IV

Cox : Sophie Compton, Str: Patrick Mere, 3: Ryan Geiser, 2: Matt Sheah, Bow: Max Antcliff.

Coach: Pere Gisbert

FAIRBAIRNS 1st IV

Cox : Amara Mulliner, Str: Aidan Williams (C), 3: Matt Paterson, 2: Annanay Kapila, Bow: Harry Fieldhouse.

Coach: Pere Gisbert

 

UNIVERSITY IVs

UNI IST IV

Cox : Amara Mulliner, Str: Aidan Williams (C), 3: Matt Paterson, 2: Annanay Kapila, Bow: Harry Fieldhouse.

Coache: Pere Gisbert


The MEN’s side 2017-2018

 

MAYS 2018

m1

Cox: Matt Parry

Str: Theo Weinberger (LW)

7: Aidan Williams

6: Charlie Fisher (BB)

5: Isaac Webber

4: Matt Paterson

3: Felix Koninx

2: Rob Blyth (Capt.)

Bow: Henry Stevens

Coaches: Pere Gisbert

Result: Maintained Head

m2

Cox: Sophie Compton

Str: Alex Aits

7: Sean Sheppard

6: Hatem Sadik

5: Jonnie James/Ben Paxton/Thomas Cowie/ Phil Lindstedt

4: Annanay Kapila

3: Cameron Wallis

2: Payton Danner

Bow: James Alvey

Coaches: Jon Rhodes, Tim Lucas, Roger Silk, Juliet Armstrong, Will Grey

Result: -1, 17th in division I

m3

Cox: Amara Mulliner

Str: Cormac Fagan

7: Ryan Geiser

6: Henry Cousins

5: Tom Scheidt

4: Paddy Meere

3: Faris Khan

2: Richard Pickup

Bow: Eoin Machlachlan

Coaches: Wilfried Genest, Thomas Cowie

Result: -4, 11th in Div 3

M4

Cox: Shreshth Malik

Str: Anthony Kattuman

7: Shahzaib Ali

6: Rajeev Kumar

5: Will Smith

4: Alex Darch

3: Daniel Mobayen

2: Jonny Barry

Bow: Will Green

Coaches: John Durac

Result: -7, 13th in Div 5


LENTS 2018

m1

Cox: Matt Parry, Str: Isaac Webber, 7: Aidan Williams, 6: Henry Stevens, 5: Matt Paterson, 4: Annanay Kapila, 3: Rob Blyth, 2: Alex Aits, Bow: Ben Paxton.

Coaches: Pere Gisbert

Result: Maintained Head

m2

Cox: Sophie Compton, Str: Henry Cousins, 7: Ryan Geiser, 6: Payton Danner, 5: Tom Vinestock, 4: Cormac Fagan, 3: Max Antcliff, 2: Richard Pickup, Bow: Eion MacLachlan.

Coaches: Jon Rhodes, Pere Gisbert

Result: -1, bumped by Corpus Christi, moved from 5th to 6th in Div 2

m3

Cox: Liz Gabardiel, Str: Paddy Meere, 7: Tom Scheidt, 6: Martin Fabry, 5: Jonny Barry, 4: John Perry, 3: Fahd Omar, 2: Alex Darch, Bow: Faris Khan.

Coaches: Tony Pryor

Result : -1, bumped by Trinity Hall, moved from 8th to 9th in Div 3



MICHAELMAS 2017

FAIRBAIRNS

FAIRBAIRNS 1st IV

Cox : Sophie Compton, Str: Henry Stevens, 3: Aidan Williams, 2: Rob Blyth, Bow: Alex Aits.

Coaches: Pere Gisbert

 

UNIVERSITY IVs

UNI IST IV

Cox : Sophie Compton, Str: Henry Stevens, 3: Aidan Williams, 2: Rob Blyth, Bow: Alex Aits.

Coaches: Pere Gisbert